Google.Pk - Info google.pk

google.pk receives about 25 unique visitors and 25 (1.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $0.11/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $41.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank google.pk is ranked number 5,875,543 in the world and 5.0E-6% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 172.217.8.163. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is google.pk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
25
Monthly Unique Visitors:
750
Daily Pageviews:
25 (1.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,875,543 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
5.0E-6% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.2%21.9%128572
India 13.6%13.6%65929
Italy 6.9%6.6%66522
Pakistan 4.7%4.6%27783
United Kingdom 4.0%4.0%136595
Taiwan 3.7%3.7%39881
Hong Kong 3.1%3.2%33260
Indonesia 2.4%2.5%71648
Canada 2.4%2.9%111834
Germany 2.2%1.8%276386
Turkey 2.0%1.7%91445
Malaysia 1.9%2.0%43744
Russian Federation 1.5%1.4%312810
United Arab Emirates 1.3%1.5%36751
Greece 1.0%1.0%82263
Israel 0.8%0.8%65990

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
news.google.pk
99.27%99.40%1.2
OTHER
0%0.60%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush google.pk
Domain:
  google.pk
Rank:
  1,973,343
Organic Keywords:
  23
Organic Traffic:
  102
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
108
Total Backlinks:
  32
Follow Links:
  27
Nofollow Links:
  5
Referring Domains:
  15
Referring IPs:
  16

How socially engaged is google.pk?

Facebook:
  39,181
Google +:
  2,217
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much google.pk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$0.11
Monthly Revenue:
$3.30
Yearly Revenue:
$40.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 5$0.06
United Kingdom 1$0.01
Italy 2$0.01
India 3$0.01
Canada 1$0.01
Hong Kong 1$0.00
Germany 0$0.00
Taiwan 1$0.00
Malaysia 1$0.00
United Arab Emirates 0$0.00
Pakistan 1$0.00
Israel 0$0.00
Indonesia 1$0.00
Russian Federation 0$0.00
Turkey 0$0.00
Greece 0$0.00

How much money do google.pk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.02
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$0.57
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6.89
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
118
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,433
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1$0.01
India 1$0.00
Canada 0$0.00
United Kingdom 0$0.00
Italy 0$0.00
Germany 0$0.00
Indonesia 0$0.00
Pakistan 0$0.00
Taiwan 0$0.00
Hong Kong 0$0.00
Israel 0$0.00
United Arab Emirates 0$0.00
Greece 0$0.00
Malaysia 0$0.00
Russian Federation 0$0.00
Turkey 0$0.00

How much is google.pk worth?

Website Value:
$41.38

Where is google.pk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
172.217.8.163
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 172.217.8.163

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does google.pk load?

Average Load Time:
(1688 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:300,400,500,700
https://www.gstatic.com/og/_/ss/k=og.mob.5i5sj5f8eptq.L.W.O/m=md/rs=AA2YrTscocGRk70uT_GM-uhwXjEiepoW2w

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://google.pk/
http://www.google.com.pk/
https://www.google.com.pk/?gws_rd=ssl

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 64% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (9% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://www.google.com.pk/images/nav_logo242.png could save 1.7KiB (9% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://www.google.com.pk/xjs/_/js/k=xjs.s.en.HkgNWKXMy0o.O/m=sx,c,sb_mob,bct,cdos,elog,jsa,mbsf,r,hsm,qsm,d,csi/am=kEUJQArgO9OMiaQ8JkAIiEKB/rt=j/d=1/t=zcms/rs=ACT90oE5JRPF_ahfML7eLbUp9Ys8gVJOqA could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

google.pk supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: google.com
Organization: Google Inc
Location: Mountain View, California, US
Issuer: Google Internet Authority G2
Valid from: Nov 1 13:33:34 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jan 24 13:30:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Google Internet Authority G2
Organization: Google Inc
Location: US
Issuer: GeoTrust Global CA
Valid from: May 22 11:32:37 2017 GMT
Valid until: Dec 31 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: GeoTrust Global CA
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer:
Valid from: May 21 04:00:00 2002 GMT
Valid until: Aug 21 04:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

google.pk supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to google.pk?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Location: http://www.google.com.pk/
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Fri, 15 Jan 2016 12:41:32 GMT
Server: gws
Content-Length: 222
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Fri, 15 Jan 2016 12:41:32 GMT
Expires: -1
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See https://www.google.com/support/accounts/answer/151657?hl=en for more info."
Server: gws
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: NID=75=r2Yow8YCqX-UxDtECshwN8ZDCgPaml54opAOCY8gtWxhDO-owl2R8u-Iz0jkJiHUH5Ihj9IQXyu9s0waeZ9gWOIZzgL-dqfKlQXmmsQ1KIEcspk4ID23xJaMJHe-YKfk; expires=Sat, 16-Jul-2016 12:41:32 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.com.pk; HttpOnly
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
SOA 60
Mname ns4.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 176262027
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 1800
Minimum TTL 0
MX aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 600
AAAA 300
A 172.217.9.35 300
NS ns2.google.com 3600
NS ns4.google.com 3600
NS ns1.google.com 3600
NS ns3.google.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 1 hour ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 23 hours

Recently Analyzed Sites

investin.biz
6 secs
netcoin.io
7 secs
sorozatclub.hu
21 secs
vladisvillage.com
27 secs
soroushtelecom.net
1 min
muslimsof2worlds.com
2 mins
sorokanews.ru
3 mins
habboon.pw
3 mins
octoink.com
4 mins
soroban.ua
4 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
google.pk widget